TSN PyeongChang 2018 National Broadcast Schedule

Date Event Time (ET) Network
Tuesday, February 13 Short Track Speed Skating – Men’s and Women’s 4:55am TSN1/3
Tuesday, February 13 Luge – Women’s Heats 5:25am TSN5
Tuesday, February 13 Mixed Doubles Curling  – Gold Medal 6am TSN4
Tuesday, February 13 Women’s Hockey – USA vs. OAR 7:15am TSN1/3 (JIP on TSN)
Tuesday, February 13 Figure Skating – Pairs Short Program 7:55pm TSN1/4 (JIP on TSN5)
Tuesday, February 13 Alpine – Women’s Slalom 8:10pm TSN2
Tuesday, February 13 Alpine – Women’s Slalom 11:40pm TSN2
Tuesday, February 13 Curling – Women’s Round Robin 11:55pm TSN1/3/5 (JIP on TSN4)
Wednesday, February 14 JIP Hockey – Women’s: Japan vs. Korea 3am TSN
Wednesday, February 14 Luge – Men’s Doubles Heats 5:55am TSN5
Wednesday, February 14 Hockey – Men’s: USA vs. Slovenia 7am TSN1/3/4 (JIP on TSN5)
Wednesday, February 14 Alpine Women’s Giant Slalom 7:55pm TSN1/3
Wednesday, February 14 Figure Skating – Pairs Free Skate 8:25pm TSN5 (JIP on TSN1/4)
Wednesday, February 14 Alpine Men’s Downhill 9:45pm TSN1/3
Wednesday, February 14 Alpine Women’s Giant Slalom 11:35pm TSN1/3
Thursday, February 15 Curling –  Men’s Round Robin: Canada vs. Norway Midnight TSN4/5
Thursday, February 15 Hockey – Men’s: Norway vs. Sweden 2:30am TSN1/3 (JIP on TSN4/5)
Thursday, February 15 Hockey: Women’s: Finland vs. Olympic Athletes from Russia 3am TSN2
Thursday, February 15 Curling- Women’s Round Robin:  Canada vs. Sweden 5:55am TSN1/3/4
Thursday, February 15 Freestyle Skiing – Women’s Aerials Qualifying 5:55am TSN5
Thursday, February 15 JIP Hockey – Men’s: Czech Republic vs. Korea 7:15am TSN5
Thursday, February 15 Figure Skating – Men’s Short Program 7:55pm TSN3
Thursday, February 15 Hockey: Men’s: USA vs. Slovakia 10pm TSN1/4 (JIP on TSN5)
Thursday, February 15 Curling – Women’s Round Robin: Canada vs. Denmark 11:55pm TSN2
Friday, February 16 Cross Country – Men’s 15k Free Final 12:55am TSN1/3/5 (JIP on TSN4)
Friday, February 16 Speed Skating – Women’s Long Track 5000m Final 5:55am TSN
Friday, February 16 Hockey – Men’s: Finland vs. Norway 7am TSN1/3
Friday, February 16 Hockey – Men’s: Sweden vs. Germany 7am TSN4/5
Friday, February 16 ENCORE: Hockey – Men’s: Olympic Athletes from Russia vs. Slovenia 1pm TSN
Friday, February 16 Figure Skating – Men’s Free Skate 7:55pm TSN1/4/5 (JIP on TSN3)
Friday, February 16 Freestyle Skiing – Women’s Slopestyle Qualifying 7:55pm TSN2
Friday, February 16 Hockey – Women’s Quarterfinal 9:45pm TSN2
Saturday, February 17 Hockey – Women’s Quarterfinal 2:25am TSN
Saturday, February 17 Freestyle Skiing – Men’s Aerials Qualifying 5:55am TSN
Saturday, February 17 Skeleton – Women’s Heats 6:10am TSN2
Saturday, February 17 Hockey – Men’s: Slovakia vs. Slovenia 7am TSN1/3
Saturday, February 17 Hockey – Men’s: USA vs. Olympic Athletes from Russia 7am TSN4/5
Saturday, February 17 Sport in 60: Cross Country 4×5 Relay (Delayed) 7pm TSN1/3/4
Saturday, February 17 Freestyle Skiing – Men’s Slopestyle Qualifying 7:55pm TSN2
Saturday, February 17 Alpine – Men’s Giant Slalom 8pm TSN1/3/4
Saturday, February 17 JIP Hockey – Men’s: Germany vs. Norway 10:15pm TSN1/3/4
Saturday, February 17 Curling – Women’s Round Robin: Canada vs. Switzerland 11:55pm TSN5 (JIP on TSN1/3/4)
Sunday, February 18 Freestyle Skiing – Men’s Aerials Final 5:55am TSN
Sunday, February 18 Bobsleigh  Men’s 2 Man Heats 5:55am TSN2
Sunday, February 18 Hockey – Men’s: Sweden vs. Finland 7am TSN
Sunday, February 18 Hockey – Women’s Semifinal 11pm TSN
Monday, February 19 Curling – Women’s Round Robin 5:55am TSN2
Monday, February 19 Hockey – Women’s Semifinal 6:55am TSN
Monday, February 19 ENCORE: Women’s Hockey Semifinal 1pm TSN
Monday, February 19 Figure Skating – Ice Dance Free Skate 7:55pm TSN1/3/4 (JIP on TSN5)
Monday, February 19 Snowboarding – Women’s Halfpipe Final 8:25pm TSN2
Monday, February 19 Hockey – Men’s Playoff #1 10pm TSN2
Monday, February 19 Curling – Women’s Round Robin: Canada vs. China 11:55pm TSN
Tuesday, February 20 JIP Hockey – Men’s Playoff #2 3am TSN
Tuesday, February 20 Curling – Men’s Round Robin 5:55am TSN2
Tuesday, February 20 Hockey – Men’s Playoff #3 6:55am TSN1/3
Tuesday, February 20 Hockey – Men’s Playoff #4 6:55am TSN4/5
Tuesday, February 20 Curling – Women’s Round Robin: Canada vs. Great Britain 6:55pm TSN4/5
Tuesday, February 20 Figure Skating – Women’s Short Program 7:55pm TSN1 (JIP on TSN4/5)
Tuesday, February 20 Big Air – Qualifying (Delayed) 11pm TSN3
Tuesday, February 20 Curling – Men’s Round Robin: Canada vs. Denmark 11:55pm TSN3 (JIP on TSN1/4/5)
Wednesday, February 21 Bobsleigh – Women’s 2 Man Heats 6:25am TSN2
Wednesday, February 21 Hockey – Men’s Quarterfinal #3 6:55am TSN1/3
Wednesday, February 21 Hockey – Men’s Quarterfinal #4 6:55am TSN4/5
Wednesday, February 21 Curling – Tiebreakers 6:55pm TSN
Wednesday, February 21 Snowboarding – Men’s & Women’s Parallel Giant Slalom Qualifying 10pm TSN1/3/5 (JIP on TSN4)
Wednesday, February 21 Hockey – Women’s Gold Medal Game 10:45pm TSN2
Wednesday, February 21 JIP Hockey – Women’s Gold Medal Game 11:45pm TSN4 (JIP on TSN1/3/5)
Thursday, February 22 Speed Skating – Short Track Men’s 500m Final, Women’s 1000m Final, Men’s 5000m Relay Final 4:55am TSN
Thursday, February 22 Curling – Men’s Semifinal 5:55am TSN2 (JIP on TSN)
Thursday, February 22 Figure Skating – Women’s Free Skate 7:55pm TSN1/3 (JIP on TSN4)
Thursday, February 22 Freestyle Skiing – Women’s Ski Cross Final 11:10pm TSN5
Friday, February 23 Hockey Pre-Game 2am TSN
Friday, February 23 Hockey – Men’s Semifinal 2:30am TSN
Friday, February 23 Speed Skating – Long Track Men’s 1000m Final 5am TSN
Friday, February 23 Hockey – Men’s Semifinal 6:55am TSN
Friday, February 23 ENCORE: Men’s Hockey Semifinal 1pm TSN
Friday, February 23 Bobsleigh – Men’s 4 Man Heats 7:25pm TSN2
Friday, February 23 Snowboarding – Men’s & Women’s Parallel Giant Slalom Finals 10pm TSN1/5
Friday, February 23 Cross Country – Men’s 50k Mass Start 11:55pm TSN
Saturday, February 24 Curling – Women’s Bronze Medal 5:55am TSN
Saturday, February 24 JIP Hockey – Men’s Bronze Medal 9am TSN1/3
Saturday, February 24 Bobsleigh – Men’s 4 Man Heats 9:25pm TSN1/3/4
Saturday, February 24 Hockey Pre-Game 10:30pm TSN
Saturday, February 24 Hockey – Men’s Gold Medal Game 11pm TSN
Sunday, February 25 Closing Ceremony Pre-Show 5am TSN/TSN2
Sunday, February 25 Closing Ceremony 6am TSN/TSN2
Sunday, February 25 ENCORE: Closing Ceremony 7pm TSN

 

JIP – Joined In Progress