Setanta Sports Canada Live Events Calendar Reviewed by Momizat on . Highlights for Friday, February 19 to Sunday, February 28. (All times subject to change) All times Eastern SOCCER BARCLAYS PREMIER LEAGUE Everton v Manchester U Highlights for Friday, February 19 to Sunday, February 28. (All times subject to change) All times Eastern SOCCER BARCLAYS PREMIER LEAGUE Everton v Manchester U Rating:
You Are Here: Home » Canadian Channels » Specialty Channels » Setanta Sports » Setanta Sports Canada Live Events Calendar

Setanta Sports Canada Live Events Calendar

Highlights for Friday, February 19 to Sunday, February 28.

(All times subject to change)
All times Eastern

SOCCER

BARCLAYS PREMIER LEAGUE

Everton v Manchester United
Saturday, February 20 @ 7:45 a.m.

Arsenal v Sunderland
Saturday, February 20 @ 9:45 a.m.

Portsmouth v Stoke City
Saturday, February 20 @ 12:30 p.m.

Manchester City v Liverpool
Sunday, February 21 @ 10 a.m.

Chelsea v Manchester City
Saturday, February 27 @ 7:45 a.m.

Bolton v Wolverhampton
Saturday, February 27 @ 9:45 a.m.

Stoke City v Arsenal
Saturday, February 27 @ 12:30 p.m.

Tottenham v Everton
Sunday, February 28 @ 8 a.m.

UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE – ROUND OF 16 (1st Leg)

Stuttgart v Barcelona
Tuesday, February 23 @ 2:45 p.m.

CSKA Moscow v Sevilla
Wednesday, February 24 @ 12:15 p.m.

FA CUP – 5th ROUND REPLAY

Teams TBC
Wednesday, February 24 @ 3 p.m.

CARLING CUP (FINAL)

Aston Villa v Manchester United
Sunday, February 28 @ 10 a.m.

FRENCH FOOTBALL LEAGUE (LIGUE 1)

Paris Saint-Germain v Toulouse
Saturday, February 20 @ 3 p.m.

Rennes v Lille
Sunday, February 21 @ 3 p.m.

Montpellier v Rennes
Saturday, February 27 @ 3 p.m.

Paris Saint-Germain
Sunday, February 28 @ 3 p.m.

RUGBY UNION

SUPER 14

Highlanders v Blues
Friday, February 19 @ 1:30 a.m.

Sharks v Cheetahs
Friday, February 19 @ 11 a.m.

Hurricanes v Western Force
Saturday, February 20 @ 1:30 a.m.

Crusaders v Sharks
Friday, February 26 @ 1:30 a.m.

Hurricanes v Lions
Saturday, February 27 @ 1:30 a.m.

MAGNERS LEAGUE

Munster v Edinburgh
Friday, February 19 @ 2:30 p.m.

Ospreys v Connacht
Sunday, February 21 @ 12 noon

Setanta Sports Canada Live Events Calendar

Highlights for Friday, February 12 to Sunday, February 21.

All times Eastern

SOCCER

BARCLAYS PREMIER LEAGUE

Everton v Manchester United
Saturday, February 20 @ 7:45 a.m.

Arsenal v Sunderland
Saturday, February 20 @ 9:45 a.m.

Portsmouth v Stoke City
Saturday, February 20 @ 12:30 p.m.

Manchester City v Liverpool
Sunday, February 21 @ 10 a.m.

UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE – ROUND OF 16 (1st Leg)

AC Milan v Manchester United
Tuesday, February 16 @ 2:45 p.m.

Bayern Munich v Fiorentina
Wednesday, February 17 @ 2:15 p.m.

FA CUP – 5th ROUND

Chelsea v Cardiff City
Saturday, February 13 @ 6:45 a.m.

Reading v West Brom
Saturday, February 13 @ 10 a.m.

Manchester City v Stoke City
Saturday, February 13 @ 12 noon

Bolton Wanderers v Tottenham Hotspur
Sunday, February 14 @ 8 a.m.

Crystal Palace v Aston Villa
Sunday, February 14 @ 10:45 a.m.

FRENCH FOOTBALL LEAGUE (LIGUE 1)

Lyon v Lens
Saturday, February 13 @ 3 p.m.

Bordeaux v St. Etienne
Sunday, February 14 @ 3 p.m.

Paris Saint-Germain v Toulouse
Saturday, February 20 @ 3 p.m.

Rennes v Lille
Sunday, February 21 @ 3 p.m.

RUGBY UNION

IRB SEVENS SERIES

USA Sevens (Las Vegas)
Saturday, February 13 @ 8:45 p.m.

USA Sevens (Las Vegas)
Sunday, February 14 @ 8:30 p.m.

SUPER 14

Western Force v Brumbies
Friday, February 12 @ 6 a.m.

Crusaders v Highlanders
Saturday, February 13 @ 1:30 a.m.

Highlanders v Blues
Friday, February 19 @ 1:30 a.m.

Sharks v Cheetahs
Friday, February 19 @ 11 a.m.

Hurricanes v Western Force
Saturday, February 20 @ 1:30 a.m.

MAGNERS LEAGUE

Munster v Edinburgh
Friday, February 19 @ 2:30 p.m.

Ospreys v Connacht
Sunday, February 21 @ 12 noon

Setanta Sports Canada Live Events Calendar

Live events on Setanta Sports from February 7 to the 14.

(All times subject to change)

All times Eastern

SOCCER

BARCLAYS PREMIER LEAGUE

Birmingham City v Wolverhampton Wanderers
Sunday, February 7 @ 8:45 a.m.

Manchester City v Bolton Wanderers
Tuesday, February 9 @ 2:45 p.m.

Arsenal v Liverpool
Wednesday, February 10 @ 2:45 p.m.

FA CUP – 5th ROUND

Chelsea v Cardiff City
Saturday, February 13 @ 6:45 a.m.

Reading v West Brom
Saturday, February 13 @ 10 a.m.

Manchester City v Stoke City
Saturday, February 13 @ 12 noon

Bolton Wanderers v Tottenham Hotspur
Sunday, February 14 @ 8 a.m.

Crystal Palace v Aston Villa
Sunday, February 14 @ 10:45 a.m.

FRENCH FOOTBALL LEAGUE (LIGUE 1)

Toulouse v Lyon
Sunday, February 7 @ 11 a.m.

Marseille v Valenciennes
Sunday, February 7 @ 3 p.m.

Lyon v Lens
Saturday, February 13 @ 3 p.m.

Bordeaux v St. Etienne
Sunday, February 14 @ 3 p.m.

RUGBY UNION

SUPER 14

Western Force v Brumbies
Friday, February 12 @ 6 a.m.

Crusaders v Highlanders
Saturday, February 13 @ 1:30 a.m.

Setanta Sports Canada Live Events Calendar

Live events airing from Friday, January 15 to Sunday, January 24

All times Eastern

SOCCER

BARCLAYS PREMIER LEAGUE

Stoke City v Liverpool
Saturday, January 16 @ 7:45 a.m.

Manchester United v Burnley
Saturday, January 16 @ 9:45 a.m.

Everton v Manchester City
Saturday, January 16 @ 12:30 p.m.

Aston Villa v West Ham
Sunday, January 17 @ 8:30 a.m.

FA CUP – 4th ROUND

Preston North End v Chelsea
Saturday, January 23 @ 7:30 a.m.

Teams TBC
Saturday, January 23 @ 10 a.m.

Tottenham Hotspur v Leeds United
Saturday, January 23 @ 12 noon

Stoke City v Arsenal
Sunday, January 24 @ 8 a.m.

Scunthorpe v Manchester City
Sunday, January 24 @ 10:30 a.m.

COCA COLA CHAMPIONSHIP

Newcastle United v West Brom Albion
Monday, January 18 @ 2:45 p.m.

CARLING CUP (semi final)

Manchester City v Manchester United
Tuesday, January 19 @ 2:45 p.m.

Aston Villa v Blackburn
Wednesday, January 20 @ 2:45 p.m.

FRENCH FOOTBALL LEAGUE (LIGUE 1)

Teams TBC
Saturday, January 16 @ 3 p.m.

Teams TBC
Sunday, January 17 @ 11 a.m.

Bordeaux v Marseille
Sunday, January 17 @ 3 p.m.

RUGBY UNION

MAGNERS LEAGUE

EUROPEAN CHALLENGE CUP

Racing Metro 92 v London Wasps
Thursday, January 21 @ 2:45 p.m.

HEINEKEN CUP

Ulster v Edinburgh
Friday, January 15 @ 3 p.m.

Munster v Northampton
Friday, January 22 @ 3 p.m.

Setanta Sports Canada Live Events Calendar

Here’s a list of live events airing from January 8th to January 17:

All times Eastern

SOCCER

BARCLAYS PREMIER LEAGUE

Hull City v Chelsea
Saturday, January 9 @ 7:45 a.m.

Arsenal v Everton
Saturday, January 9 @ 9:45 a.m.

Birmingham City v Manchester United
Saturday, January 9 @ 12:30 p.m.

West Ham United v Wolverhampton Wanderers
Sunday, January 10 @ 8:30 a.m.

Manchester City v Blackburn Rovers
Monday, January 11 @ 3 p.m.

Stoke City v Liverpool
Saturday, January 16 @ 7:45 a.m.

Manchester United v Burnley
Saturday, January 16 @ 9:45 a.m.

Everton v Manchester City
Saturday, January 16 @ 12:30 p.m.

Aston Villa v West Ham
Sunday, January 17 @ 8:30 a.m.

FA CUP – 3RD ROUND REPLAY

Coventry City v Portsmouth
Tuesday, January 12 @ 2:30 p.m.

Liverpool v Reading
Wednesday, January 13 @ 2:30 p.m.

COCA COLA CHAMPIONSHIP

West Brom Albion v Nottingham Forest
Friday, January 8 @ 2:45 p.m.

FRENCH FOOTBALL LEAGUE (LIGUE 1)

Teams TBC
Saturday, January 16 @ 3 p.m.

Teams TBC
Sunday, January 17 @ 11 a.m.

Bordeaux v Marseille
Sunday, January 17 @ 3 p.m.

RUGBY UNION

MAGNERS LEAGUE

Munster v Scarlets
Sunday, January 10 @ 11:30 a.m.

EUROPEAN CHALLENGE CUP

Saracens v Toulon
Thursday, January 14 @ 2:45 p.m.

HEINEKEN CUP

Ulster v Edinburgh
Friday, January 15 @ 3 p.m.

Setanta Sports Canada Live Events Calendar

Live events for friday, december 12 to sunday, december 20.

All times Eastern

SOCCER

BARCLAYS PREMIER LEAGUE

Stoke City v Wigan Athletic
Saturday, December 12 @ 7:45 a.m.

Chelsea v Everton
Saturday, December 12 @ 10 a.m.

Manchester United v Aston Villa
Saturday, December 12 @ 12:30 p.m.

Manchester United v Wolverhampton Wanderers
Tuesday, December 15 @ 3 p.m.

Liverpool v Wigan Athletic
Wednesday, December 16 @ 3 p.m.

Portsmouth v Liverpool
Saturday, December 19 @ 7:45 a.m.

Fulham v Manchester United
Saturday, December 19 @ 9:45 a.m.

Arsenal v Hull City
Saturday, December 19 @ 12:30 p.m.

Everton v Birmingham City
Sunday, December 20 @ 10 a.m.

COCA COLA CHAMPIONSHIP

Middlesbrough v Cardiff City
Sunday, December 13 @ 8:15 a.m.

West Brom Albion v Queens Park Rangers
Monday, December 14 @ 2:45 p.m.

New castle v Middlesbrough
Sunday, December 20 @ 8 a.m.

FRENCH FOOTBALL LEAGUE (LIGUE 1)

Lorient v Auxerre
Saturday, December 12 @ 3 p.m.

Lyon v Bordeaux
Sunday, December 13 @ 3 p.m.

Montpellier v Bordeaux
Wednesday, December 16 @ 1 p.m.

St. Etienne v Marseille
Saturday, December 19 @ 3 p.m.

Monaco v Lyon
Saturday, December 19 @ 3 p.m.

UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE

Draw – First Knockout round
Friday, December 18 @ 6 a.m.

RUGBY UNION

HEINEKEN CUP

Munster v USA Perpignan
Friday, December 11 @ 3 p.m.

Bath v Edinburgh
Sunday, December 13 @ 10:15 a.m.

EUROPEAN CHALLENGE CUP

Bayonne v London Wasps
Thursday, December 17 @ 2:45 p.m.

Setanta Sports Canada Live Events Calendar

Here’s a list of Live events airing this week on Setanta Sports.

All times Eastern

SOCCER

BARCLAYS PREMIER LEAGUE

Portsmouth v Burnley
Saturday, December 5 @ 7:45 a.m.

West Ham v Manchester United
Saturday, December 5 @ 9:45 a.m.

Manchester City v Chelsea
Saturday, December 5 @ 12:30 p.m.

Fulham v Sunderland
Sunday, December 6 @ 10 a.m.

Stoke City v Wigan Athletic
Saturday, December 12 @ 7:45 a.m.

Chelsea v Everton
Saturday, December 12 @ 10 a.m.

Manchester United v Aston Villa
Saturday, December 12 @ 12:30 p.m.

UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE (GROUP STAGE – MATCH DAY 6)

Juventus v Bayern Munich
Tuesday, December 8 @ 2:15 p.m.

Inter Milan v Rubin Kazan
Wednesday, December 9 @ 2:45 p.m.

COCA COLA CHAMPIONSHIP

Watford v Queens Park Rangers
Monday, December 7 @ 2:45 p.m.

Middlesbrough v Cardiff City
Sunday, December 13 @ 8:15 a.m.

FRENCH FOOTBALL LEAGUE (LIGUE 1)

Bordeaux v Paris Saint-Germain
Saturday, December 5 @ 3 p.m.

Lille v Lyon
Sunday, December 6 @ 3 p.m.

Lille v St. Etienne
Thursday, December 10 @ 1 p.m.

Lorient v Auxerre
Saturday, December 12 @ 3 p.m.

Lyon v Bordeaux
Sunday, December 13 @ 3 p.m.

SCOTTISH PREMIER LEAGUE

Hamilton v Hearts
Sunday, December 6 @ 7:45 a.m.

RUGBY UNION

MAGNERS LEAGUE

Ulster v Glasgow Warriors
Friday, December 4 @ 2:30 p.m.

Newport Gwent Dragons v Leinster
Sunday, December 6 @ 12 noon

HEINEKEN CUP

Munster v USA Perpignan
Friday, December 11 @ 3 p.m.

Bath v Edinburgh
Sunday, December 13 @ 10:15 a.m.

Setanta Sports Canada Live Events Calendar

Live events on Setanta Sports for November 27 to December 6th.

All times Eastern

SOCCER

BARCLAYS PREMIER LEAGUE

Portsmouth v Manchester United
Saturday, November 28 @ 9:30 a.m.

Aston Villa v Tottenham Hotspur
Saturday, November 28 @ 12:30 p.m.

Everton v Liverpool
Sunday, November 29 @ 8:30 a.m.

Liverpool v Birmingham City
Monday, November 9 @ 3 p.m.

Portsmouth v Burnley
Saturday, December 5 @ 7:45 a.m.

West Ham v Manchester United
Saturday, December 5 @ 9:45 a.m.

Manchester City v Chelsea
Saturday, December 5 @ 12:30 p.m.

Fulham v Sunderland
Sunday, December 6 @ 10 a.m.

CARLING CUP

Manchester United v Tottenham Hotspur
Tuesday, December 1 @ 3 p.m.

Manchester City v Arsenal
Wednesday, December 2 @ 2:45 p.m.

COCA COLA CHAMPIONSHIP

Blackpool v Preston North End
Monday, November 30 @ 3 p.m.

FRENCH FOOTBALL LEAGUE (LIGUE 1)

Lens v Marseille
Saturday, November 28 @ 3 p.m.

Lyon v Rennes
Sunday, November 29 @ 3 p.m.

Bordeaux v Paris Saint-Germain
Saturday, December 5 @ 3 p.m.

Lille v Lyon
Sunday, December 6 @ 3 p.m.

RUSSIAN PREMIER LEAGUE

Kuban v Rubin Kazan
Sunday, November 29 @ 6 a.m.

SCOTTISH PREMIER LEAGUE

Hamilton v Hearts
Sunday, December 6 @ 7:45 a.m.

RUGBY UNION

MAGNERS LEAGUE

Ulster v Glasgow Warriors
Friday, December 4 @ 2:30 p.m.

Newport Gwent Dragons v Leinster
Sunday, December 6 @ 12 noon

Remember, Setanta Sports is on a FREE PREVIEW from November 27-29.

Setanta Sports Canada Live Events Calendar

Here’s a list of live events airing on Setanta Sports Canada from November 20th to the 29th.

SOCCER

BARCLAYS PREMIER LEAGUE

Liverpool v Manchester City
Saturday, November 21 @ 7:45 a.m.

Chelsea v Wolverhampton
Saturday, November 21 @ 9:45 a.m.

Manchester United v Everton
Saturday, November 21 @ 12:30 p.m.

Bolton v Blackburn Rovers
Sunday, November 22 @ 8:30 a.m.

Portsmouth v Manchester United
Saturday, November 28 @ 9:30 a.m.

Aston Villa v Tottenham Hotspur
Saturday, November 28 @ 12:30 p.m.

Everton v Liverpool
Sunday, November 29 @ 8:30 a.m.

UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE

Group Stage – Match Day 5 – Debrecen v Liverpool
Tuesday, November 24 @ 2:45 p.m. ET

Group Stage – Match Day 5 – Manchester United v Besiktas
Wednesday, November 25 @ 2:45 p.m. ET

COCA COLA CHAMPIONSHIP

Preston North End v Newcastle
Monday, November 23 @ 2:45 p.m.

FRENCH FOOTBALL LEAGUE (LIGUE 1)

Auxerre v Monaco
Saturday, November 21 @ 3 p.m.

St. Etienne v Lorient
Sunday, November 22 @ 11 a.m.

Montpelier v Lille
Sunday, November 22 @ 3 p.m.

Lens v Marseille
Saturday, November 28 @ 3 p.m.

Lyon v Rennes
Sunday, November 29 @ 3 p.m.

RUSSIAN PREMIER LEAGUE

Teams TBC
Sunday, November 29 @ 6 a.m.

RUGBY UNION

GUINNESS PREMIERSHIP

Worcester v Bath
Friday, November 20 @ 3 p.m.

© 2002-2013 - A Channel Canada Production

Scroll to top